PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy & Security

JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd recognises that your privacy is very important to you. We are committed to protecting the privacy of your Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This Policy describes how JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd, including any of its related companies which handle personal information collected in Australia, collects, holds, uses and discloses personal information consistent with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

The Policy is also notification to individuals of the matters required to be notified by the Australian Privacy Principles.

An individual who provides personal information to JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd is given access to this Policy.

By providing personal information to JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd, and by having access to this Policy, an individual consents to JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd collecting, holding, using and disclosing personal information in accordance with the Policy.

UNSUBSCRIBING

JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd will send you product and business information to keep you informed and help you succeed in your business. In addition, from time to time JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd and its associated companies may make specific marketing offers which may also be available to your upline or downline. To unsubscribe from Marketing emails, click here.

To make your personal information confidential from your immediate upline, contact us.

DEFINITIONS

In this Privacy Policy:

‘Our’, ‘Us’ and ‘We’ refers to JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd of Australia,

ABN 165011085
‘Personal Information’ means any information or an opinion that can identify an individual. It is still personal information whether or not it is true.

‘Related Company’ has the same meaning as Section 50 of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth).

‘You’ refers to any Independent Business Owners (IBOs) or customers or prospective customers of IBOs or JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd (Clients). It also generally refers to users of our Web Sites.

Unless the contrary intention applies, words or phrases defined in the Independent Business Owner (IBO) Application and the Rules of Conduct for IBOs (together forming ‘the Contract’) that are not defined in this Policy have the same meaning given to them in the Contract.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

As outlined in this Policy, we collect personal information only if you are an JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd Independent Business Owner (IBO) or a Client.

The types of Personal Information that we may collect from you and how we use it will depend on the products, services and facilities you use, how you use them and upon your status as an IBO or Client.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED?

Personal information collected by JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd includes your first, middle and last names; postal address; delivery address; email address; telephone number/s; gender; date of birth; credit card and bank account details.

If you do not provide this information we may not be able to process your application for registration, or provide you with any product or services offered in connection with the JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd business.

HOW WE COLLECT AND HOLD PERSONAL INFORMATION

Wherever possible we collect personal information directly from you. We may collect your personal information via one of our Web Sites, by telephone, facsimile, when you complete and submit an application form to become an IBO or Client, enter a competition or voluntarily participate in a survey.

There may, however, be occasions where we collect your personal information from someone else. For example, where an application is made in joint names or where it is provided to us by a third party with your consent.

We are committed to keeping your personal information secure and will use all reasonable precautions to protect it from interference, loss, misuse or unauthorised modification, including:

  • Securing external and internal premises;
  • Restricting access to your personal information to employees or those who perform services on our behalf who are authorised to handle your personal information and on a ‘need to know’ basis;
  • Entering into confidentiality agreements with relevant employees and third parties;
  • Appropriate training of staff;
  • Retaining your personal information for no longer than it is reasonably required to meet the purposes described in this Policy;
  • Taking reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify personal information that is no longer required.

WHY WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION

We generally collect personal information to provide the various products and services offered in connection with the JPG Environmental Solutions Pty Ltd business and to assist IBOs to operate their Independent Businesses. More specifically, we collect and use personal information in order to process applications and orders, deliver ordered products, calculate and process payments and refunds and to confirm identification.

If we do not collect your personal information, or if you provide us with inaccurate or incomplete information, we may not be able to provide you with the product or service, assist IBOs to operate their Independent Businesses or fulfil the other purposes for which we collect personal information.

Your personal information may also be used by us for purposes including, without limitation, research and statistical analysis and marketing, marketing and business analysis.

From time to time we may use your personal information to provide you with direct marketing information about the products and services that we offer. If you do not wish to receive this information, you can unsubscribe by clicking here. If you need help, please let us know by contacting our office.

You will be reminded of your option to opt out of receiving direct marketing materials each time you receive direct marketing communications from us.

Contact Us

We are offline for now. But you can send us your queries. We will get back to you soon as possible.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0